Dark Light
-60%
,

Digisol DG-GR6010 – XPON ONU Router with 1 PON & 1 Giga Port

Digisol

  • Dual mode ONU
  • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade etc.
  • Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
  • Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.

Download Datasheet

Note : * Store Price may be vary *
Note : * Due to Covid 19 Pandemic order Delivery may be delayed. *

1,250 3,100

Technical Details

Digisol DG-GR6010 – XPON ONU Router with 1 PON & 1 Giga Port

PONSC single-mode/single-fiber
1 G/EPON port (EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Sensitivity<-27dBm(PX20+)
Transmitting Optical Power0~+4dBm
Overload>-3dBm (PX20+)
Optical TypeSC/PC
Interface Type1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces
Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector
Indicators3, For SYS, LINK/ACT, REG
BasicSupport MPCP discover & register
Support authentication Mac/Loid/Mac+Loid
Support Triple Churning
Support DBA bandwidth
AlarmSupport Dying Gasp
Support PortLoopDetect
Support Eth Port Los
LANSupport Flow Control.
Support Storm Control.
Support Loop Detection.
Support Port Rate Limiting.
VLANSupport VLAN tag mode
Support VLAN transparent mode
Support VLAN trunk mode (max 8 vlans)
Support VLAN 1:1 translation mode(max 8 vlans)
MulticastSupport IGMPv1/v2
Support IGMP Snooping
Max Multicast vlan 8
Max Multicast Group 64
QoSSupport 802.1P
L3Support IPv4, IPv6 and IPv4/ IPv6 dual stack
Support DHCP/ PPPOE/ Static IP
Support Static route
Support NAT
ManagementSupport CTC OAM
Support WEB
Support TELNET
Support CLI
DC Power Supply+12V, external AC-DC power adapter
Power consumption≤4W
Operating temperature-30°C ~ +70°C
Operating humidity10% ~ 90% (non-condensing)
Storing temperature-30°C ~ +70°C
Storing humidity10% ~ 90% (non-condensing)

Digisol DG-GR6010 – XPON ONU Router with 1 PON & 1 Giga Port

DIGISOL DG-GR6010 is a Dual Mode Routing ONU modem designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of home and SOHO users. It supports NAT/Firewall functions. It is based on the stable and mature EPON/GPON technology, which has a high performance to price ratio. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS and fully compliant to IEEE 802.3ah EPON and ITU-T G.984.x GPON standard.

Digisol DG-GR6010 – XPON ONU Router with 1 PON & 1 Giga Port

Digisol DG-GR6010 – XPON ONU Router with 1 PON & 1 Giga PortDigisol DG-GR6010 – XPON ONU Router with 1 PON & 1 Giga Port

Note : Please Consult with your ISP provider before order or purchase this product (any Replacement or Refund is not applicable for this product)

Digisol GEPON ONU Router 1 PON & 1 Giga Port – DG-GR1010 >>

Brand

Digisol

Brands

SHOPPING CART

close
Technoweb System
%d bloggers like this: