-49%
,

Fibergate FG-701GEW / FG-701GXW ONU 1F FE, EPON / GPON ONU WITH WiFi

Availability:

Out of stock


  • Dual Mode (Can access EPON/GPON OLTs)
  • Plug & Play, Feature Auto-Detecting
  • Integrated OAM remote Configuration & Maintenance
  • Support rich QinQ VLAN Functions & IGMP Snooping
  • Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring etc.
  • Fully compatibility OLT based on Broadcom/ PMC/Cortina Chipset
  • Support NAT, Firewall function
  • Integrated 802.11b/g/n

Download Datasheet

Note : * Store Price may be vary *
Note : * Due to Covid 19 Pandemic order Delivery may be delayed. *

2,300 4,500

Out of stock

Technical Details

Fibergate FG-701GEW / FG-701GXW ONU 1F FE, EPON / GPON ONU WITH WiFi

Upstream PON Interface1 EPON / XPON interface, SC Single -mode / Single fiber, Symmetric 1.25Gbps
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical InterfaceSC Connector
Downstream LAN Interface1 x10/100/1000Mbps Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
WLANCompliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 2R2T, 300Mbps, Two external Antenna
LED Indicators5 LED, For Status of power supply, PON Port, and 1 Giga -Ethernet port
Power Consumption≤3W
Operating Temperature-30~+70 ℃ / Humidity: 10% ~ 90% (Non-Condensing)
Instrument Dimension120 x 78 x 28 mm
Power Switch1
Power SupplyDC +12V, External AC-DC Power Adaptor
Net Weight250 gm

Fibergate FG-701GEW / FG-701GXW ONU 1F FE, EPON / GPON ONU WITH WiFi

Fibergate FG-701GEW / FG-701GXW ONU GEPON
Note : Please Consult with your ISP provider before order or purchase this product (any Replacement or Refund is not applicable for this product)

SHOPPING CART

close
Technoweb System
%d bloggers like this: