Dark Light
-13%
,

Syrotech Single mode single fiber media converter GOMC-BI3503-20/5303-20 (1 Pair)


Syrotech Single mode single fiber media converter GOMC-BI3503-20/5303-20 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (1 Pair)

  • 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, easily upgrade
  • Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed
  • MDI/MDI-XAutoNegotiation
  • 10/100Mbps store-and-forward
  • 100Mbps cut-through transmission
  • Packet size up to1518bytes
  • Supporting VLAN / VoIP/QoS packets
  • Support flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  • Supporting STPto form a redundant network
  • Extremely low power consumption, low heat, stable performance
  • Providing Desktop, Wall-mounted, Chassis, DIN-rail installation
Note : * Store Price may be vary *
Note : * Due to Covid 19 Pandemic order Delivery may be delayed. *

2,124 2,450

Technical Details

Syrotech Single mode single fiber media converter

Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet
Date Rate Copper: 10/100M,
Fiber: 155M
Flow Control Full duplex: flow control
Half duplex: back pressure
Copper Port No.s of Copper Port: 1,
Connector: Rj45,
Connector Distance: 100m
Fiber Port No.s of Fiber Port: 1
Connector: SC as default
Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm
Distance: 20Km
LED Indicators PWR (power supply)
FL/A (optical link/action)
FDX (FX full duplex)
TL/A (twisted pairs link/action)
100 (100M transmission rate of twisted pairs)
FX (100M transmission rate of optical ber)
Power Supply <3W
MTBF 100,000 hours
Environment Operating temperature: -10~55°C
Storage Temperature: -40~85°C
Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
Dimensions External: 94mmx70mm*26mm
Internal: 140mmx110mmx30mm
Gross Weight External: 0.4kg,
Internal: 0.5kg

Syrotech Single mode single fiber media converter

Syrotech Single mode single fiber media converter Syrotech Single mode single fiber media converter

Secureye Single mode single fiber media converter >>

Brand

Syrotech

syrotech

SHOPPING CART

close
Technoweb System