-49%
,

TPlink 1Port Gigabit GPON / ONT Terminal TX-6610

Availability:

Out of stock


  • Complies with ITU G.984.1, ITU G.984.2, ITU G.984.3 and ITU G.984.4 provides comprehensive GPON network compatibility
  • Downstream rates of up to 2.488Gbps and upstream rates up to 1.244Gbps
  • Fiber access and gigabit port provide incredibly fast transfer speeds
  • Supports OMCI (ONT Management Control Interface) remote management
Note : * Store Price may be vary *
Note : * Due to Covid 19 Pandemic order Delivery may be delayed. *

2,039 3,999

Out of stock

Technical Details

TPlink 1Port Gigabit GPON / ONT Terminal TX-6610

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
1 SC/APC Port
Button1 Power On/Off Button
1 RESET Button
External Power Supply9VDC/0.6A
IEEE StandardsIEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.1Q, 802.1p
Data RatesUpstream:1.244Gbps
Downstream:2.488Gbps
Dimensions ( W x D x H )4.0*1.5*4.2 in.(102.7 x 37.9 x 106.9mm)
Distance0~ 20Km Max
GPON StandardsITU-T G.984.1, G.984.2, G.984.3, G.984.4
Optical ModuleClass C+
ReceiverAPD-TIA
TransmitterDFB Laser
WavelengthUpstream:1310nm
Downstream:1490nm
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of ServiceService Flow Classification based on VLAN
Schedule rules Support SP/WRR
Upstream Priority Label Support 802.1D User Priority
Rate Limit and Traffic shaping
Congestion Control Support Tail-Drop
VLAN802.1Q tag VLAN
VLAN transparent mode/VLAN translation mode/VLAN trunk mode
Authentication based on SN and Password
VLAN Auto Detect
SecurityAES Encryption
Packet Filter based on VLAN
ManagementManaged by Web, OMCI and Telnet,
Specified the management IP,
Reset to Factory default by Reset button or Web UI,
Real-time statistics, Optical Diagnostic
Advanced FeaturesUpstream and Downstream FEC
Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA) support NSR/SR
Up to 16 T-CONTs and 256 GEM Ports
Optical power detection, Dying Gasp
Terminal Silent mechanism
802.3az EEE Energy Conservation
IGMPIGMP v2/v3
IGMP Snooping/Proxy

TPlink 1Port Gigabit GPON / ONT Terminal TX-6610

What This Product Does

TP-LINK’s TX-6610 is a next-generation Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) terminal, ideal for Fiber to The Home solution. It’s an incredibly robust device allowing users to access high-speed internet connections via its GPON port and share it with a Gigabit Ethernet port. With the transmission rates of up to 2.488Gbps, one GPON port and one Gigabit Ethernet port, the TX-6610 provides high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure smooth VoIP, HD video streaming experiences.

TPlink 1Port Gigabit GPON / ONT Terminal TX-6610

TPlink 1Port Gigabit GPON / ONT Terminal TX-6610TPlink 1Port Gigabit GPON / ONT Terminal TX-6610TPlink 1Port Gigabit GPON / ONT Terminal TX-6610

Syrotech SY-GPON-1110 WDAONT Wont GPON ONU Wireless Router >>

Note : Please Consult with your ISP provider before order or purchase this product (any Replacement or Refund is not applicable for this product)

Brand

TP Link

SHOPPING CART

close
Technoweb System
%d bloggers like this: