-24%
,

TP Link Multi Mode Media Converter 10/100Mbps MC100CM


  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Extends fiber distance up to 1.2 miles (2km)
Note : * Store Price may be vary *
Note : * Due to Covid 19 Pandemic order Delivery may be delayed. *

2,292 2,999

Technical Details

TPlink Multi Mode Media Converter 10/100Mbps MC100CM

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Basic FunctionAuto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
Extends fiber distance up to 1.2 miles (2km)
Ports1 100M SC/UPC port
1 10/100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length1310nm
Network Media 10BASE-TUTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-TUTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-FXMulti-mode Fiber
LED IndicatorsPWR, Link/Act
Dimensions (W*D*H)3.7 × 2.9 × 1.1 in.
(95 × 73 × 27 mm)
Power SupplyExternal power supply
Max Power Consumption2.4W
Safety & EmissionFCC, CE, RoHS
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

TPlink Multi Mode Media Converter 10/100Mbps MC100CM

What This Product Does

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s TL-MC1400 chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 2 kilometers.
TPlink Multi Mode Media Converter 10/100Mbps MC100CM
Syrotech Single mode single fiber media converter >>

Brand

TP Link

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “TP Link Multi Mode Media Converter 10/100Mbps MC100CM”

There are no reviews yet.

SHOPPING CART

close
Technoweb System
%d bloggers like this: